Leadership

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Management Team

Boys and Girls Country’s executive director and staff are responsible for overseeing the day-to-day operations of the organization and for implementing policies and directives given by the Board of Directors of Boys and Girls Country.

Click on the individual images below to learn more about our team.

Vincent G. Duran

Chief Executive Officer

281.803.3136 Email Vince

Heidi Fenn

Executive Assistant

832.807.2117 Email Heidi

James Allen

Chief Financial Officer

James W. Allen, Jr., CPA 281.290.9159 Email Jim    

Kristin Burch

Chief Development Officer

281.290.6102 Email Kristin  

MeShele Edmondson

Director of Human Resources

281.290.9185 Email Shele  

Quintes W. Stark Jr

Chief Operations and Facilities Officer

281.803.3143 Email Quintes

OUR Board of Directors

  • Chair
  • H. Scott Galloway 
  • Immediate Past Chair
  • Steve Stephens 
  • William F. Aimone, III
  • David Bishop
  • Donna Boyer
  • Georgene Britz
  • Craig A. Bunk
  • Carlos De Aldecoa Bueno
  • Barton Duckworth
  • Mike Gatewood
  • Randall B. Hale
  • Will Harper
  • Bryan Herr
  • Robert E. Kurtz
  • Charles H. Listen
  • Terrence Malloy
  • Brad Marks
  • Scott D. Martin
  • Stephen McEachern
  • Mark L. Mey
  • Travis Overall
  • Robert “Bo” Pierce
  • Ben Pisklak
  • Sally Ramsay
  • Ryan A. Rodgers
  • Matthew P. Rotan
  • Chuck Scianna
  • Dick Scott
  • Paul C. Sorensen
  • Kristen Stedham
  • John R. (J.R.) Sult
  • James W. Tomforde
  • Kristie Trice
  • Peter Wardenburg
  • Michael D. Watford
  • William J. Way
  • Scott Wegmann
  • Michael White
  • James Wu

OUR Advisory Council

  • James Bloodworth
  • Russell Bowers
  • Hulda Coskey
  • Carl Curtiss
  • Ronnie Deyo
  • Rodney Eads
  • Lesha Elsenbrook
  • Steve Emmott
  • Bradley Freels
  • Robert F. Gray, Jr.
  • Sten L. Gustafson
  • Robert L. Howard
  • Todd M. Johnson
  • A. John Knapp
  • Carolyn Little
  • Michael M. Lowther
  • Brian McCabe
  • Ralph McIngvale
  • Gregory P. Pappas
  • Jan Patterson-Cameron
  • Penny Requa Loyd
  • Karen Rosales
  • Robert W. Roten
  • Mark Taylor
  • Howard L. Wagner
  • Dane Whitehead
  • T. Michael Young

OUR Honorary Lifetime

  • Leonard A. Bedell
  • Bennis G. Butler
  • H. Douglas Church
  • H.L. Gardner
  • Philip L. Leggett, M.D.
  • Janette McDonald
  • Charles M. Rampacek
  • R. Allen Schubert
  • Jack I. Tompkins
  • C. Kenneth Wall
  • Reed G. Wood